Brandi June Mathews
RESOLVED

Mathews, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
09/01/2006
-
Missing From
Osage, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Mathews disappeared from Osage, Missouri sometime during September 2006. In January 2009, her remains were found on rural farmland near Eldon, Missouri. Little information has been unearthed thus far about Mathews's death; investigators are not sure how or when she died, or whether foul play was involved. Her death is still under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mathews, circa 2006
- Missing Since 09/01/2006
- Missing From Osage, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .