Brandi Kay Duvall
Duvall, circa 2016; Duvall's tattoos
- Missing Since 07/14/2016
- Missing From Asheboro, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/16/1971 (54)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Duvall's ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: her name "Brandi" covering a flower design on the middle of her lower back, a tribal design on the back of her neck, a dragonfly with two flowers on the left side of her neck, a floral band around upper her left arm, a design including a yin-yang symbol on her ankle, and flowers with the names "Kaylee" and "Cody" on the top of her left foot. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Duvall may use the last name Congo.
Details of Disappearance
Duvall was last seen by her boyfriend at their residence on Park Street in Asheboro, North Carolina on July 14, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Asheboro Police Department 336-626-1300
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2020; casefile added.