Brandi L. Maisonneuve
Maisonneuve, circa 2020; Maisonneuve's tattoos
- Missing Since 01/22/2020
- Missing From French Settlement, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/20/1982 (43)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 123 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Maisonneuve has a scar on the inside of her left elbow. She may use the last name Land. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her calf and a tattoo of a star on her upper arm at the shoulder; photos of them are posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Maisonneuve was last seen in the 19000 block of La Trace Road in French Settlement, Louisiana on January 22, 2020. Her boyfriend stated she left in the middle of the night. She has never been heard from again. Maisonneuve did not have a vehicle with her at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Livingston Parish Sheriff's Office 225-686-2241
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2021; casefile added.