Brandon Dante Raphelle Ralls

Brandon, circa 2001; Age-progression to age 30 (circa 2016)

  • Missing Since 11/05/2001
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/25/1985 (40)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved black Fat Albert t-shirt, a black hooded jacket with stripes, gray pants, gray sneakers and a gray cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Brandon was wearing a grill of three gold teeth in the front right side of his upper jaw. His nickname is Little B. He has acne.

Details of Disappearance

Brandon was last seen on Longview Road in Kansas City, Missouri on November 5, 2001. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in Brandon's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5000

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2016; age-progression updated.