Brandon Dewayne Blancett

Blancett, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/10/2021
  • Missing From Jonesboro, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/14/1987 (38)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 215 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A faded green t-shirt, black shorts, sandals and a white Titleist hat.
  • Medical Conditions Blancett is in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Blancett has a tattoo of a dove and roses on his upper left arm and a tattoo of praying hands on his chest. He may or may not wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Blancett was last seen in Jonesboro, Arkansas on October 10, 2021. Earlier that day he'd visited his girlfriend's home on Wildwood Point, then they argued and he left in his car. At 4:40 p.m. he arrived at a home in the Sage Meadows area, drunk; he was "belligerent, preaching and speaking Biblically" according to witnesses.

At 8:00 p.m. he returned to his girlfriend's home on Wildwood, acting the same way as he had at Sage Meadows. He left the residence on foot, walking north. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jonesboro Police Department 870-935-5551

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2024; casefile added.