Brandon Douglas Crawford

Crawford, circa 2019; Silver 2016 Hyundai Sonata

  • Missing Since 01/15/2019
  • Missing From Leander, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/08/1985 (40)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2016 Hyundai Sonata with the Texas license plate number GSW7587
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Crawford had a red beard at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Crawford was last seen in Leander, Texas on January 15, 2019. He was driving a silver 2016 Hyundai Sonata with the Texas license plate number GSW7587; a photo of a similar car is posted with this case summary. He has never been heard from again.

On January 16, Crawford's car crossed the border into Mexico at the Brownsville point of entry, five and a half hours south of Leander. There was no indication who was driving it or whether Crawford was even in the vehicle at the time. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Leander Police Department 512-528-2800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2020; casefile added.