Brandon Jon Louis

Louis, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 05/04/2013
  • Missing From Channelview, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1981 (44)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, shorts and a baseball cap.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Borrowed burgundy or maroon 2007 Ford F-350 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number BZ11668
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Louis has tattoos on both upper arms.

Details of Disappearance

Louis was last seen at his mother's home in the 900 block of Stevenage Lane Channelview, Texas on May 4, 2013. He borrowed a friend's burgundy or maroon 2007 Ford F-350 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number BZ11668 and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office
  • 713-221-6000
  • 713-274-9360

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2017; casefile added.