Brandon Keith Robbins
Robbins, circa 1982
- Missing Since 08/21/1982
- Missing From North Wildwood, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 125 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1978 Chevrolet Astro van (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Robbins was last seen at his residence in the Anglesea section of North Wildwood, New Jersey at 8:00 a.m. on August 21, 1982. He has never been heard from again.
After his disappearance was reported on August 25, authorities learned a friend was driving Robbins's black 1978 Chevrolet Astro van. When interviewed, the friend said Robbins had lent him the van and had traveled to the Philadelphia, Pennsylvania area.
Foul play is suspected in Robbins's disappearance. There has been no sign of him since 1982.
Investigating Agency
- Cape May County Prosecutor's Office
- 609-465-1135
- 609-463-5323
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 4, 2017; picture added.