Brandon Kempf

RESOLVED

Kempf, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 08/09/2005
  • Missing From Granite Hills, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 19 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Kempf disappeared from Granite Hills, Washington on August 9, 2005. A suspect was subsequently charged with his murder, but the charges were dropped for lack of evidence in October 2006.

Days later, Kempf's body was found on Mount Pilchuck in Washington. Investigators are trying to determine how Kempf died and whether they should bring charges against the suspect once more.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .