Brandon Kendall Johnson
Johnson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/31/2023
- Missing From Newport News, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow t-shirt, jeans and black sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Johnson requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson has a scar over his left eye and a tattoo on his lower back.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Newport News, Virginia on March 31, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2024; casefile added.