Brandon L. Wood
RESOLVED

Wood, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/06/2015
-
Missing From
Mountain Grove, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Wood disappeared from Mountain Grove, Missouri on September 6, 2015. In December 2020, his skeletal remains were found in Douglas County, Missouri. Authorities have three persons of interest in his death, which is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Smyth County Sheriff's Office
276-783-7204
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2020; case resolved.
Wood, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/06/2015
- Missing From Mountain Grove, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Wood disappeared from Mountain Grove, Missouri on September 6, 2015. In December 2020, his skeletal remains were found in Douglas County, Missouri. Authorities have three persons of interest in his death, which is under investigation.Investigating Agency
- Smyth County Sheriff's Office 276-783-7204