Brandon Lee
Lee, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/16/2019
- Missing From Gallup, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/14/1979 (45)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Dickies t-shirt, black Dickies pants and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lee has a tattoo of the word "Rudy" on his arm. He is a member of the Navajo Nation.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen in the 600 block of Vanden Bosch Parkway in Gallup, New Mexico at 3:00 p.m. on February 16, 2019. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, he wasn't reported missing until December 2022. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gallup Police Department 505-722-2231
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2025; casefile added.