Brandon Lee Barron
RESOLVED

Barron, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
06/23/2020
-
Missing From
Fayetteville, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Barron disappeared from Fayetteville, Arkansas on June 23, 2020. His remains were found and identified in November 2023. Further information is unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- Washington County Sheriff's Department
479-444-5700
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2025; case resolved.
Barron, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/23/2020
- Missing From Fayetteville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Washington County Sheriff's Department 479-444-5700