Brandon Lee Brink
RESOLVED

Brink, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
03/05/2002
-
Missing From
North Bend, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Brink checked himself out of a North Bend, Oregon hospital against medical advice on March 5, 2002 and vanished. In March 2005, three years almost to the day since his disappearance, his car was found submerged at the end of a boat ramp in Coos County, Oregon. Brink's body was inside the vehicle. His death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Brink, circa 2002
- Missing Since 03/05/2002
- Missing From North Bend, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .