Brandon Lee Sandoval
Sandoval, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/03/2017
- Missing From Coppermine, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/16/1984 (37)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black short-sleeved shirt, blue jeans and work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Sandoval is of Navajo descent. He has following tattoos: a long-haired woman on his upper left arm, red lips on the left side of his neck, a star on his wrist, and his last name "Sandoval" on the right side of his neck. His arms and hands are tattooed also.
Details of Disappearance
Sandoval was last seen walking away from his parents' Coppermine, Arizona home at 4:30 a.m. on September 3, 2017. He told his mother he was going towards Phoenix, Arizona and then to Torreon, New Mexico. He has never been heard from again. Although he has dropped out of sight before, he had always kept in touch with his family. His mother reported him missing after two months.Around the time of his disappearance, Sandoval was using and dealing methamphetamine and had been acting paranoid. He claimed drug cartels were chasing him, but wouldn't say why. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Tuba City Police Department 928-283-3111
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2020; date of birth and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.