Brandon Lee Smith
Smith, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/01/2024
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Smith has a scar on his upper arm.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Roanoke, Virginia on February 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Roanoke Police Department 540-853-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2025; casefile added.