Brandon Mason Lawson
RESOLVED

Lawson, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
08/08/2013
-
Missing From
San Angelo, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Lawson disappeared from San Angelo, Texas on August 8, 2013. He abandoned his vehicle after it ran out of gas and called both his brother and 911 to ask for help, but no one was able to locate him.
In February 2022, his remains were found near where his vehicle had been left. Although police are still doing DNA tests to confirm the identification, Lawson's clothes were also found in the vicinity and his family has accepted that the body must be his. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Coke County Sheriff's Office
325-453-2717
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2022; case resolved.
Lawson, circa 2013
- Missing Since 08/08/2013
- Missing From San Angelo, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Coke County Sheriff's Office 325-453-2717