Brandon Michael Richart
Richart, circa 2021; Richart in the hockey jersey he was wearing when he disappeared
- Missing Since 11/05/2021
- Missing From Coon Rapids, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/10/1980 (45)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A vintage red and black Buffalo Sabres hockey jersey and dark-colored pants. A photo of Richart wearing his jersey is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Richart had a goatee and facial stubble at the time of his disappearance. He had a green Army tank tattooed on his arm. He was limping at the time of his disappearance due to a recent accident; he'd been hit by a car on November 3.
Details of Disappearance
Richart was last seen on foot at a McDonald's restaurant on Coon Rapids Boulevard in Coon Rapids, Minnesota on November 5, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on November 17. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anoka Police Department 763-576-2800
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 21, 2023; casefile added.