Brandon Robert Peterson
Peterson, circa 2015
- Missing Since 12/13/2015
- Missing From Wrangell, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/16/1977 (48)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Peterson was last seen on foot at the roadside in the area of Tom's Place in Wrangell, Alaska at 1:00 a.m. on December 13, 2015. He was intoxicated and the Wrangell Fire Department offered assistance, but he refused help. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2022; casefile added.