Brandon Shequan Clark
Clark, circa 2020; Clark's tattoos
- Missing Since 08/02/2020
- Missing From Rochester, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A teal, blue or green shirt, distressed blue jeans and black and white Nike sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Rented white 2020 Ford Focus (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Clark has a tattoo of the word "Bamz" on the back of his right hand, and a tattoo of the word "Cashmier" on his forearm. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Clark was last seen in Rochester, New York on August 2, 2020. He dropped his girlfriend off at her house on Orchard Street that day. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his rented white 2020 Ford Focus was found unlocked and abandoned, with his belongings inside, at Essex and Silver Streets.
Clark is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2022; casefile added.