Brandon Terrell Bankhead

Bankhead, circa 2016; Tattoos on Bankhead's arm

  • Missing Since 05/28/2016
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/17/1997 (26)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red hooded sweatshirt, a multicolored Burberry shirt, black pants and blue and white shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black four-door car with tinted windows and black rims
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bankhead has the following tattoos: flames on his wrist, the words "RIP Pusha Cheaa" on the inside of his left arm, the word "GRAND" on his right hand, the word "GAME" on his left hand, the name "SHANETTA CTII" on the inside of his left arm, and "T3" on his right upper arm. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Bankhead's hair was styled in a mohawk at the time of his disappearance, and his ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Bankhead was last seen at the Life Center International Church in St. Louis, Missouri on May 28, 2016. He attended his great-grandmother's funeral at the church that day and was last seen getting into a car with some friends afterwards. The vehicle is described as a black four-door car with tinted windows and black rims. He has never been heard from again.

Bankhead's family believes foul play was involved in his disappearance. His mother got an anonymous phone call after her disappearance, saying he was being held captive in a closet in a vacant home in the Walnut Park neighborhood and was about to be murdered. His case remains unsolved.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2020; middle name and six photos added, distinguishing characteristics updated.