Brandon Wise
Wise, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/01/2006
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/15/1983 (41)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 138 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wise's ears are pierced and both upper lateral incisors have gold crowns. He has a tattoo of a wolf's head on his right shoulder and a tattoo of a dagger and a cloud on his left leg. He also has a tattoo of his name "Brandon" with flames in the middle, possibly on his left arm. He has previously broken his jaw.
Details of Disappearance
Wise was last seen in New Orleans, Louisiana on June 1, 2006. He had been incarcerated on misdemeanor charges of criminal trespassing and disturbing the peace, and disappeared after he was released from jail. He has never been heard from again.
Wise may be driving a black Pontiac Grand Prix with Texas license plates; it was rented from Enterprise. He may have traveled to the Houston, Texas area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2014; casefile added.