Brandy Gay Noble
Brandy, circa 2002; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 03/01/2002
- Missing From Amarillo, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/26/1986 (39)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Brandy's nicknames are B.G., BooBoo and Little Brandy.
Details of Disappearance
Brandy was last seen in Amarillo, Texas on March 1, 2002. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing for six months. Authorities said they had tips that Brandy was in Louisiana, Missouri, Arkansas or still in Texas, but none of the information has been confirmed.
Some agencies classify her as a runaway, but foul play is possible in her case. She was involved in unspecified dangerous activities before she went missing. Brandy's disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Amarillo Police Department 806-378-3038
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2022; age-progression updated.