Brandy Lynn Seiber

Seiber, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/06/2023
  • Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Seiber has a mole near her right eye and a scar on her abdomen. Her ears are double-pierced. She may use the following alias names: Brandy Grignon Grant, Brandy Lynn Murphy, Brien Murphy, Brien Presley and/or Amanda Ann Seiber.

Details of Disappearance

Seiber was last seen in Salt Lake City, Utah on April 6, 2023. She lived a transient lifestyle in the Salt Lake area but contacted her family somewhat regularly. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3454

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.