Brandy Michelle Batterton
Batterton, circa 2009
- Missing Since 07/01/2009
- Missing From Walnut Ridge, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Batterton may use the last name Courtney. She has a tattoo on her leg.
Details of Disappearance
Batterton was last seen in Walnut Ridge, Arkansas on July 1, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lawrence County Sheriff Department 870-886-2525
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2025; casefile added.