Branville Bernard Rolle
Rolle, circa 1996
- Missing Since 03/18/1996
- Missing From Austell, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'5, 160 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid shirt, black jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rolle's nickname is Chaba. His hair was styled in small braids at the time of his disappearance. He has stretch marks on his chest, a scar on his forehead and a scar on the left side of his chest from a scalding burn.
Details of Disappearance
Rolle was last seen at his home in Austell, Georgia on March 18, 1996. He left home with an acquaintance and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cobb County Police Department 770-499-3958
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2019; casefile added.