Brashona Ledebra Aunishia Jones

Jones, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 03/30/2025
  • Missing From Ontario, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1996 (29)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 169 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2024 Mazda CX-90 with the California license plate number 9HAD223
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen in Ontario, California on March 30, 2025. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a black 2024 Mazda CX-90 with the California license plate number 9HAD223. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ontario Police Department 909-408-1795

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; casefile added.