Breanna Keyshae Sharp
RESOLVED
Breanna, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
08/01/2008
-
Missing From
Detroit, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 13 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Breanna disappeared from Detroit, Michigan on August 1, 2008. She was classified as a runaway. Her body was found later that month in an abandoned building, but it wasn't identified until June 2012. Breanna's death was ruled a suicide; she had hanged herself.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Breanna, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/01/2008
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 13 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .