Bre’Ayn Lee Miller

Miller, circa 2020; Some of Miller's tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/26/2020
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/21/1999 (24)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. At the time of her disappearance, Miller's head was shaved on the sides. She has a pierced lip and tongue, and the following tattoos: the name "Rob" on the side of her neck, a heart on the left side of her chest, two hearts on her thigh, and a red heart inside a black tribal design on her right upper arm. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in South St. Louis, Missouri on July 26, 2020. After her boyfriend picked her up at Lumiere Casino, there was a verbal altercation and he dropped her off in the vicinity of South Grand and Delor Street. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2023; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.