Breion J’Maale Davis
Davis, circa 2019; Tattoo on Davis's hand
- Missing Since 08/06/2019
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/03/1988 (36)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Davis suffers from diabetes and sickle-cell anemia, which can be life-threatening if left untreated. He is otherwise in good physical and mental condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Davis has tattoos on both hands, both feet and on his abdomen, including the word "Omen" and other writing on the back of his hand; a photo of the hand tattoo is posted with this case summary. His nicknames are Kaos and Pnut.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on August 6, 2019. He has never been heard from again. His car was found abandoned after his disappearance. Although it's uncharacteristic of Davis to leave without warning or to abandon his young son, foul play is not suspected in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2021; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.