Brenda Ann Johnson

Johnson, circa 2014; Tattoo on Johnson's chest

  • Missing Since 01/03/2014
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/29/1981 (43)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 165 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson's nicknames are BBW, Snow Bunny and Queen B. She has the following tattoos: a hand holding puppet strings with the words "FAT FAT PUPPET" on her left collarbone, two cherries on the right side of her chest, and a crown with the letter B on the back of her neck. Her ears are pierced. A photo of the puppet tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on January 3, 2014. She has never been heard from again.

Her last known address was on south River Road in Addis, Louisiana, and after her disappearance she may have been seen on Sherwood Forest Boulevard in Baton Rouge or on Highway 415 by the Motel 6 in Port Allen, Louisiana. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-389-8617

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.