Brenda Ann Walters

Walters, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 10/22/2010
  • Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Walters was last seen in Atlanta, Georgia on October 22, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Atlanta Police Department 404-546-5699

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2012; casefile added.