Brenda Eli Ovalle
Brenda, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/03/2004
- Missing From Naples, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/04/1987 (34)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brenda disappeared from Naples, Florida on February 3, 2004, the day before her seventeenth birthday. She was last seen at her uncle's home in the 100 block of Manor Boulevard. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.Brenda may be living in Mexico with relatives. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2014; casefile added.