Brenda Sue Goza
Goza, circa 1975
- Missing Since 12/07/1975
- Missing From Clarksville, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Goza was last seen in Clarksville, Arkansas on December 7, 1975. She and her infant son disappeared from their residence and she has never been heard from again. It's unclear whether Goza's son was ever located; no information is available about her him. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Johnson County Sheriff's Office 479-754-7810
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2022; middle name added.