Brenda Heist
RESOLVED

Heist, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
02/08/2002
-
Missing From
Lititz, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HeistĀ disappeared from Lititz, Pennsylvania on February 8, 2002. In May 2013, she turned herself in to the police in Florida and admitted her identity. Heist stated she'd left of her own accord due to problems in her life and traveled to Florida with a group of homeless people, and had been living a transient life there for over a decade.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Heist, circa 2002
- Missing Since 02/08/2002
- Missing From Lititz, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .