Brenda Joyce Williams
RESOLVED

Williams, circa 1978
-
Missing Since
06/01/1978
-
Missing From
Tampa, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Williams disappeared from Tampa, Florida on June 1, 1978. In 1986, her jawbone was found in a field in Tampa. The jawbone was not identified as Brenda's until August 2017, over thirty years later, and the rest of her skeleton has never been found. Authorities don't know the cause or manner of her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Williams, circa 1978
- Missing Since 06/01/1978
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .