Brenda Karin Pineta
Pineta, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/29/2022
- Missing From Richmond, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/28/1993 (33)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pineta's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Pineta was last seen in Richmond, California on November 19, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 510-620-6675
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.