Brenda Kay Foster

Foster, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 05/09/1989
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/05/1952 (70)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 105 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Foster had a hysterectomy shortly before her disappearance. She is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Foster's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Foster was last seen in Dallas, Texas on May 9, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2006; casefile added.