Brenda Kay Middlekauff
RESOLVED
Middlekauff, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
07/20/2002
-
Missing From
La Pine, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Middlekauff disappeared from La Pine, Oregon on July 20, 2002. In July 2005, almost three years after her disappearance, her remains were found in a partially buried barrel in a rural, wooded area near her home. Middlekauff's murder remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Middlekauff, circa 2002
- Missing Since 07/20/2002
- Missing From La Pine, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .