Brenda Kay Oliver
RESOLVED
Oliver, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
07/12/2008
-
Missing From
Martin Mills, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
OliverĀ disappeared from Martin Mills, Texas on July 12, 2008. In November 2011, her remains were found inside her car, submerged in a small private lake only about a mile from where she was last seen. Drought had lowered the water level to expose the vehicle. Oliver's death remains under investigation, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Oliver, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/12/2008
- Missing From Martin Mills, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .