Brenda Kay Wallace

Wallace, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 04/12/2012
  • Missing From Martinsville, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/30/1956 (69)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 - 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wallace was last seen in Martinsville, Indiana on April 12, 2012. She left a note saying she was going to Ohio to live and work. She took a red backpack, a blue backpack, a set of floral-print luggage and her female Shih Tzu dog. She said she'd send for her truck later, and her family members could do what they liked with her other belongings. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Morgan County Sheriff's Office 765-342-5544

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 22, 2021; casefile added.