Brenda Kenney
Kenney, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/19/2022
- Missing From Keene, New Hampshire
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kenney was last seen in Keene, New Hampshire on July 19, 2022. She is believed to have been on foot at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Keene Police Department 603-357-9813
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2024; casefile added.