Brenda Lee Mackey

Mackey, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 05/09/2015
  • Missing From Walker, West Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/22/1967 (59)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'9, 100 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Mackey may use the last name Allen.

Details of Disappearance

Mackey was last seen at her residence in the 400 block of Emerick Lane in Walker, West Virginia. She was drinking alcohol with her family and friends when there was an argument.

Mackey walked away from the residence after the argument, sometime between 8:00 and 10:45 p.m. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing by her mother on May 20. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Virginia State Police 304-420-4600

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2016; last name spelling corrected, alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.