Brenda Louise Hogan-White

RESOLVED

Hogan-White, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 02/15/1977
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 28 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Hogan-White disappeared from Fort Worth, Texas on February 15, 1977. A month later, her body was found outside of Los Angeles, California. She was not identified until June 2005, nearly thirty years after her disappearance.

Hogan-White had died of a drug overdose. Her death is not considered to be suspicious.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .