Brenda Michelle Sanchez-Saenz
Brenda, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/27/2023
- Missing From Lawndale, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/16/2008 (18)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brenda was last seen in Lawndale, California on March 27, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-820-6700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.