Brenda Roberts
Roberts, circa 1999
- Missing Since 04/24/1999
- Missing From Hartford, Connecticut
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, a black coat with red trim and black and White pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Roberts has scars on her right hand and arm, her head and the left side of her face.
Details of Disappearance
Roberts was last seen in Hartford, Connecticut on April 24, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hartford Police Department 860-757-4236
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2017; casefile added.