Brendon Allen Nepon
Allen, circa 2020; Allen's dog, Sita
- Missing Since 09/27/2020
- Missing From Snoqualmie Pass, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nepon wears eyeglasses. His hair was long at the time of his disappearance and usually worn in a bun. He has a mole on his buttocks and a scar running from his forehead at the hairline down the top left of the scalp.
Details of Disappearance
Nepon was last seen walking with his dog at the the Snow Lake trailhead in Snoqualmie Pass, Washington on September 27, 2020. He has never been heard from again and his vehicle was later found parked at the trailhead.
Photos of Nepon's puppy, a Jindo mix named Sita, are posted with this case summary; Sita is missing also and may be wearing a green and black harness as shown in the photos. Few details are available in Nepon's case.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-296-4155
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; casefile added.