Brent Dewayne Brooks

Brooks, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 12/23/2004
  • Missing From Jonesboro, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White hooded shirt, a blue jacket, blue jeans and a dark blue fanny pack containing a Bic lighter, an Army National Guard pocket knife and a tri-fold wallet.
  • Medical Conditions Brooks suffers from severe, insulin-dependent diabetes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Brooks has scars on his back, left ear, finger and right hand. He has a tattoo on his left hand. He may use the alias name Justin James Pittman.

Details of Disappearance

Brooks was last seen in Jonesboro, Arkansas on December 23, 2004. He drove away from his residence and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jonesboro Police Department 870-935-4600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2016; casefile added.