Brent Marshall Acomb
Acomb, cira 2014
- Missing Since 01/24/2014
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/15/1959 (63)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Acomb was last seen in Houston, Texas on January 24, 2014. He had an argument with his girlfriend and left the apartment, leaving his clothes, wallet and gun behind; he took only a change of underwear. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-274-9360
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; details of disappearance updated.