Bret Alen Mounts
Mounts, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/06/2021
- Missing From Coshocton, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/05/1994 (31)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mounts was last seen outside a Goodwill store in Coshocton, Ohio on May 6, 2021. He supposedly planned to go inside the store to look around, but the staff never saw him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Coshocton County Sheriff's Office 740-622-2411
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2022; casefile added.